Powered by Blogger.

Saturday, February 19, 2011

Siddharth Biodata

Tollywood Actor Siddharth Bio-Data | Bollywood Actress
siddharth-wallpaper-68751-5641.jpg (400×300)

Biography / Biodata


Name
Siddharth Suryanarayan
Nick Name
“Sidy” “Siddu”
Alternative names
Siddharth, Siddhartha, Siddarth, Sidharth
Date of Birth
17 April 1979
Birth Place
Tamil Nadu, India
Nationality
Indian
Star Sign
Aries
Eye colour
Brown
Hair colour
Black
Spouse
Meghna (3 Nov 2003)
Schoool Days
Arya Public School, Delhi
College Days
Kirori Mal College, New Delhi
Hobbies
Music, Test Cricket, Video games
Profession
Actor
Tamil First movie
Boys [2003]
Telugu debut_______
Aayitha Ezhuthu [2004]




Hot facts in Biography
siddharth2.jpg (500×368)
# Siddharth Narayan wanted to be a director and to pursue his dreams he worked with Mani Ratnam as an assistant director for Tamil film “Kannathil Muthamittal”.


# He made his Tamil acting debut with blockbuster “Boys” in 2003, it was directed by S. Shankar.


# He married his college friend Meghna on 3rd November 2003.


# He made his Telugu debut with “Aayitha Ezhuthu” in 2004.


# He is a B.Com graduate from Kirori Mal College, New Delhi.


# During his college days he was popularly known as “Sidy”.


# In his college he was president of the college’s debating society and attended the World Debating Championships.


# He completed his MBA in S.P Jain Institute of Management & Research, Mumbai.


# In 2006 he ventured into Bollywood through the blockbuster “Rang De Basanti”.


Siddharth Narayan quotes


# “I don’t believe in luck. I am a self-made man. I believe in my talent and hard work.”


# “I am lazy unless I am passionate about something. I sign films that fuel my passion, and that’s why I give 200%! As an actor, I am very proactive. I believe in homework, in rehearsals, and in following up with consistency.”


# “Aamir Khan is an inspiration. He is a hands-on actor, and I am very comfortable with him. His achievements have strangely made him very humble and easy to work with, which is a boon!”


# “I don’t believe in the star system. I would have wasted the next 20 years of my life and career if I had tried to be a star. I am here to be a creative professional. Currently, I want to make my name as an acting talent to be reckoned with.”


# “I still nurture dreams of becoming a director someday. I did not expect to be an actor. Now that it has happened, I want to be the best at it that I can be. I am learning everyday. “


# “I came into this line of work because this is my passion, and my dream. I definitely knew in my heart that I would be good at whatever I put my heart and soul into. Success is not a divine phenomenon. It rests firmly in your ability and ambition.”


Siddharth Narayan best movie list
siddharth-wallpaper.jpg (563×394)
Boys [ Siddharth Narayan , Genelia D'Souza , Bharath , Vivek , Senthil , Nakul , Manikanden ]
Aayitha Ezhuthu [ Madhavan , Surya Sivakumar , Siddharth Narayan , Meera Jasmine, Trisha Krishnan , Esha Deol , Bharathiraja , Janagaraj ]
Nuvvostanante Nenoddantana [ Siddharth Narayan , Trisha Krishnan , Prakash Raj , Geetha ]
Chukkallo Chandrudu [ Siddharth Narayan , Sadha , Saloni Aswani , Charmy Kaur , Akkineni Nageswara Rao ]
Rang De Basanti [ Aamir Khan , Madhavan , Alice Patten , Soha Ali Khan , Waheeda Rehman , Siddharth Narayan , Kunal Kapoor , Atul Kulkarni ]
Bommarillu [ Siddharth Narayan , Genelia D'Souza , Prakash Raj , Kota Srinivasa Rao , Jayasudha ]
Aata [ Siddharth Narayan , Illiyana , Munna , Sunil ]
Konchem Ishtam Konchem Kashtam [Siddharth Narayan, Tamanna Bhatia, Prakash Raj]


TAGS:Siddharth Biodata | actor Siddharth biodata | Siddharth biography | actor Siddharth biography | Siddharth height | Siddharth father name | Siddharth brother name | Siddharth sister name | actor Siddharth wife name | Siddharth daughter name | Siddharth first film name | Siddharth nick name

***************************************************************
 
insurance | mesothelioma | equity | loan rates | home loan | life | health | forex | web design | reseller hosting | seo | domain name registration | register | affiliate programs | refinance | Adsense | earn money | internet money | car | auto loan | yahoo | yahoo domains | forex training | broker | stock market | finance | Forex | Forex Training | Forex Broker | Forex Indicators | Forex Trading | Free Forex|forex | Forex Brokers | Forex News | Forex Tutorial | Forex Indicators | Forex Brokers Review | forex trading | forex training
****************************************************************
...............................................................................................................
I Am Doing Google Adsense.I am Running Web Deign Company Past Two Years.Do u Want Google Adsense Account | Google Adsense Training |Website Design And Web Design Training |
web site;www.vmsinfotech.in
Email;vmsinfotech.in@gmail.com
Call:            +919566813102      
................................................................................................................

0 comments:

Followers

  © Blogger templates Newspaper III by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP